LEVITATION-AUSTIN-2014-POSTER-FINAL

LEVITATION AUSTIN – LINEUP ANNOUNCED!

RSVP HERE

DAY PARTY
1:00pm – 7:00pm – free and open to the public (get there early!)

OFFICIAL SXSW SHOWCASE
7:00pm – 2:00am, badges and wristbands, open to the public

Please note that both events are 21+

featuring performances by:

THE BLACK LIPS • FOREST SWORDS • TEMPLES • BO NINGEN • THE GOASTT • NO JOY • WYTCHES • ENTRANCE • COSMONAUTS • BOOGARINS • LA LUZ • YAMANTAKA // SONIC TITAN • FAT WHITE FAMILY • SYD ARTHUR • SPLASHH • GOLDEN ANIMALS • HOLY WAVE • NIGHTMARE AIR • ODONIS ODONIS • YOUNG MAGIC • MYSTIC BRAVES • THE BLANK TAPES • SECRET COLOURS • MARK MCGUIRE • SPIRES • STARDEATH & WHITE DWARFS • OUTER MINDS • BRASS BED • NEW BUMS • MIDDAY VEIL • WEEKNIGHT • CASKET GIRLS • ELECTRIC EYE • CHATHAM RISE • JC SATAN • SEPTEMBER GIRLS • RESIDUELS • MARHAN • AL LOVER • RAW GERONIMO • WATCHOUT! • FAR OUT FANGTOOTH • VAADAT CHARIGIM • J FERNANDEZ • JAMBINAI • & MORE!


Times are subject to change, see you there!

DAY PARTY

1:00pm – 7:00pm / free and open to the public

HOTEL VEGAS STAGE

1:15 – PANORAMAS
2:00 – SYD ARTHUR
2:45 – TEEN
3:30 – ENTRANCE
4:15 – YAMANTAKA // SONIC TITAN
5:00 – MARK MCGUIRE
5:45 – NEW BUMS
6:30 – NO JOY

VOLSTEAD STAGE

1:15 – FEVER THE GHOST
2:00 – BRASS BED
2:45 – to be announced
3:30 – WEEKNIGHT
4:15 – CASKET GIRLS
5:00 – SPLASHHH
5:45 – STARDEATH & WHITE DWARFS
6:30 – BOOGARINS

HOTEL VEGAS PATIO STAGES
Dual stages presented by Jim Beam

1:30 – JAMBINAI
2:00 – J FERNANDEZ
2:30 – MIDDAY VEIL
3:00 – LA LUZ
3:30 – QUILT
4:00 – FAT WHITE FAMILY
4:30 – WYTCHES
5:00 – GOASTT (SEAN LENNON’S THE GHOST OF A SABER TOOTH TIGER)
5:45 – TEMPLES
6:30 – THE BLACK LIPS

OFFICIAL SXSW SHOWCASE

7:00pm – 2:00am / badges and wristbands priority / open to the public for a small cover charge

HOTEL VEGAS STAGE

7:15 – ELECTRIC EYE
8:00 – NIGHTMARE AIR
8:45 – JC SATAN
9:30 – SEPTEMBER GIRLS
10:15 – RESIDUELS
11:00 – IMARHAN
11:45 – MYSTIC BRAVES
12:30 – OUTER MINDS
1:15 – YOUNG MAGIC

VOLSTEAD STAGE

7:15 – AL LOVER
8:00 – CHATHAM RISE
8:45 – RAW GERONIMO
9:30 – WATCHOUT!
10:15 – BLANK TAPES
11:00 – FAR OUT FANGTOOTH
11:45 – SECRET COLOURS
12:30 – VAADAT CHARIGIM
1:15 – ODONIS ODONIS

HOTEL VEGAS PATIO STAGES

7:30 – GOLDEN ANIMALS
8:00 – HOLY WAVE
8:30 – COSMONAUTS
9:00 – SPIRES
9:45 – BLOUSE
10:15 – BO NINGEN
11:15 – FOREST SWORDS